health Benefits of Castor oil - health and beauty

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

health Benefits of Castor oil

Fève de ricin sur fond blanc (deux balles). Photo Premium

Castor oil

The origin of castor oil is the seeds of the castor plant (Ricinus Communis) from which it is extracted, which is a yellow oil in colour has long been known and used in ancient medicine as a laxative of the intestines, and an anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant, and these benefits stem from its nutritional value.

Nutritional value of castor oil:

Castor oil consists mainly of fatty acids, high levels of vitamin E, omega-6 fatty acids, and several minerals and proteins, all of which have many benefits for the body Castor oil is used in many industries, including soap and cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, massage oils, etc.

Castor oil benefits:

The benefits of castor oil are due to its high content of polyunsaturated fats and healthy antioxidants.

Benefits of castor oil for hair:

Castor oil is mainly composed of fatty acids and vitamin E, which is essential for hair health and growth in particular.
The most essential benefits of castor oil used effectively against hair problems are
Moisturise hair and give it shine.
Promotes hair growth and prevents hair loss.
Handles brittle hair.
Treat dandruff.
Addresses dry scalp and difficulties.
Anti-inflammatory and fungus that may affect the scalp.
Constipation treatment:
It was found that castor oil is a strong laxative of the intestines, which makes it a role in the control of constipation and prevention, and can be taken by taking half a teaspoon of it or mix it with a natural juice such as oranges to improve its strong taste.

Treatment of infections:

The body massage with castor oil has been found to have positive and practical effects on the treatment of diseases, which include:
•Arthritis.
Inflammation of the muscles.
Inflammation of the nerves.

Antibiotic for bacteria and fungi:

Castor oil is instrumental in controlling and eliminating certain fungi, especially dermatophytes, such as ringworm fungi.
It also has an active role as an antibacterial agent for some types of bacteria such as bacteria that cause sebaceous glands in the eyelid of the eye known as barley (Stye).

Promote healthy skin, fight its problems:

Castor oil is used as one of the natural jams of the skin, which stimulates the production of collagen and elastin, which makes you enjoy a moist skin fresh and bright, and this property makes castor oil a weapon in the face of wrinkles and signs of ageing skin.

Benefits of castor oil for eyelashes:

As long as castor oil has benefits for hair and follicles, it will undoubtedly have similar effects on eyelashes and eyebrows. This property is perhaps one of the most popular features, and its use is widespread, especially among women.

No comments:

Post a Comment